Plants photographed on Kyffhäuser
  <previous species>   <next species>  
  Home   >   Flora   >   List of families   >   List of genera   >   List of species   >   Poaceae / Eragrostis lehmanniana var lehmanniana

Eragrostis lehmanniana Nees var. lehmanniana


Click on each image to see a larger version and details of the record    

Eragrostis lehmanniana var lehmanniana

Image 1
-
05 Mar 2009

Eragrostis lehmanniana var lehmanniana

Image 2
-
05 Mar 2009

Eragrostis lehmanniana var lehmanniana

Image 3
-
22 Mar 2008

Eragrostis lehmanniana var lehmanniana

Image 4
-
22 Mar 2008



Family: Poaceae
Full name: Eragrostis lehmanniana Nees var. lehmanniana
ID status: Fairly certain
Afrikaans common name(s): Blousaadsoetgras, Growwevleigras, Kleinblousaadgras, Kleinsoetgras, Knietjiesgras, Lehman eragrostis, Lidjiesgras, Soetgras-blousaadgras, Soetgras
English common name(s): Eastern province vlei grass, Lehmann's love grass
Synonym(s): Eragrostis chaunantha Pilg.
Eragrostis pseudoteff Peter uncertain synonymy.
Eragrostis vansonii Bremek. & Oberm. fide Fl. Zambes.
Status: Native
Description: -
Link(s) African Plant Database
JSTOR Plant Science
Kew Herbarium Catalogue
BGBM Berlin-Dahlem - Virtual Herbarium
Züricher Herbarien
iSpot
Flora of Zimbabwe
Fleurs de notre Terre - Galerie Namibie
Tree Atlas of Namibia
Content last updated: 21 Mar 2018


Note: The identification of some of the plants on this website is not 100% certain. Any comments will be highly appreciated. I would also be willing to supply higher resolution images upon request. Please contact me at the e-mail address given below.

  Home   >   Flora   >   List of families   >   List of genera   >   List of species   >   Poaceae / Eragrostis lehmanniana var lehmanniana
Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional Valid CSS!
This site is best viewed with Microsoft Internet Explorer 8+, Google Chrome or Mozilla Firefox in 1024x768+ screen resolution
Last updated on 21 Mar 2018
webmaster@kyffhauser.co.za

Sun logo