Plants photographed on Kyffhäuser
  <previous species>   <next species>  
  Home   >   Flora   >   List of families   >   List of genera   >   List of species   >   Fabaceae / Indigastrum argyroides

Indigastrum argyroides (E.Mey.) Schrire


Click on each image to see a larger version and details of the record    

Indigastrum argyroides

Image 1
Habit
20 Dec 2008

Indigastrum argyroides

Image 2
Leaves
20 Dec 2008

Indigastrum argyroides

Image 3
Flower
20 Dec 2008

Indigastrum argyroides

Image 4
Flower
20 Dec 2008



Family: Fabaceae
Full name: Indigastrum argyroides (E.Mey.) Schrire
ID status: ID not 100% certain
Afrikaans common name(s): -
English common name(s): -
Synonym(s): Indigofera argyroides E.Mey.
Indigofera engleri Baker f.
Indigofera saxicola Engl.
Status: Native
Description: -
Link(s) African Plant Database
JSTOR Plant Science
Kew Herbarium Catalogue
BGBM Berlin-Dahlem - Virtual Herbarium
Züricher Herbarien
iSpot
Flora of Zimbabwe
Fleurs de notre Terre - Galerie Namibie
Tree Atlas of Namibia
Content last updated: 21 Mar 2018


Note: The identification of some of the plants on this website is not 100% certain. Any comments will be highly appreciated. I would also be willing to supply higher resolution images upon request. Please contact me at the e-mail address given below.

  Home   >   Flora   >   List of families   >   List of genera   >   List of species   >   Fabaceae / Indigastrum argyroides
Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional Valid CSS!
This site is best viewed with Microsoft Internet Explorer 8+, Google Chrome or Mozilla Firefox in 1024x768+ screen resolution
Last updated on 21 Mar 2018
webmaster@kyffhauser.co.za

Sun logo