Plants photographed on Kyffhäuser
  Home   >   Flora   >   List of families   >   List of genera   >   List of species   >   Asteraceae / Pseudognaphalium luteo-album subsp luteo-album / Image 4

Pseudognaphalium luteo-album (L.) Hilliard & Burtt subsp. luteo-album


Pseudognaphalium luteo-album subsp luteo-album

Leaves



Family: Asteraceae
Full name: Pseudognaphalium luteo-album (L.) Hilliard & Burtt subsp. luteo-album
Location: Kyffhäuser (2416AD + 2416CB)
ID status: ID not 100% certain
Afrikaans common name(s): -
English common name(s): -
Synonym(s): Gnaphalium luteo-album L.
Pseudognaphalium luteo-album (L.) Hilliard & Burtt (1981)
Synonym(s) Heterotypic
Gnaphalium trifidum Thunb.
Gnaphalium luteo-fuscum Webb (1849)
Gnaphalium dealbatum var. luteo-fuscum (Webb) Lobin (1986) hasn't been recombined to Vellereophyton.
Status: Native
Description: -
Link(s) African Plant Database
JSTOR Plant Science
Kew Herbarium Catalogue
BGBM Berlin-Dahlem - Virtual Herbarium
Züricher Herbarien
iNaturalist (Namibia / Alex Dreyer)
iNaturalist (Namibia)
iNaturalist (southern Africa)
Flora of Zimbabwe
Fleurs de notre Terre - Galerie Namibie
Tree Atlas of Namibia
Photographer: AA Dreyer
Date of photograph: 14 Dec 2008
Camera make: Canon
Camera model: PowerShot A700
Lens aperture: f/4.0
Shutter speed: 1/400 s
ISO speed: -
Content last updated: 01 Jun 2020


Note: The identification of some of the plants on this website is not 100% certain. Any comments will be highly appreciated. I would also be willing to supply higher resolution images upon request. Please contact me at the e-mail address given below.

  Home   >   Flora   >   List of families   >   List of genera   >   List of species   >   Asteraceae / Pseudognaphalium luteo-album subsp luteo-album / Image 4
Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional Valid CSS!
This site is best viewed with Microsoft Internet Explorer 8+, Google Chrome or Mozilla Firefox in 1024x768+ screen resolution
Last updated 01 Jun 2020
webmaster@kyffhauser.co.za

Sun logo